ST AUSTELL AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE

 

WELCOME TO THE ST AUSTELL AND DISTRICT DART LEAGUE

 

SATURDAY APRIL 8TH @ PENWITHICK SC

7:30PM

AGM

SUNDAY APRIL 23RD   @ MCSC 7PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10937615-darts-board

CHAIRMAN                             DAVE WILLIAMSON

 

SECRETARY                          AMANDA OSBORNE

 

TREASURER                          SANDRA PHILLIMORE

 

VICE CHAIRMAN                   AMANDA OSBORNE

 

COMPETITION SEC              NIGEL COOMBE

 

                                                     SELINA LEWIS

                                                     DAVE MINEAR

                                                    BILL MANSELL

                                                    GRACE STANNERS

                                                   

                                                 

 

DIV SECRETARIES  

 

  MENS PREM       Nigel Coombe

                              ns.coombe@yahoo.co.uk

                               

       

  DIV 1                    Dave Williamson

                              davewill3@btinternet.com

 

 DIV 2                     Dave Williamson

                               davewill3@btinternet.com

           

  LADIES PREM    Grace Stanners

                              g.stanners228@btinternet.com

                                     

  DIV 1                   Dave Minear

                              daviddtop@aol.com  

 

 DIV 2                     Selena Lewis

                               selenaldy@gmail.com

                             

index

 

ALL MENS LEAGUES 

 

TO GO BACK TO THE OLD BULL UP SYSTEM.

HOME TEAM BULLUP FIRST.

 

ALL TEAMS

SUBSCRIPTION MONEY TO BE PAID IN FULL BEFORE YOUR

SECOND GAME.

 

ALL MONIES NOT COLLECTED ON PRESENTATION NIGHT WILL BE GIVEN

TO A DIFFERENT LOCAL CHARITY EVERY YEAR.

 

 

 

 

WELL DONE TO ALL WINNERS

 

LADIES PREMIER                                                  MENS PREMIER

WINNERS         WELCOME                                   WINNERS          GRENVILLE A

RUNNERS UP  Q BAR                                          RUNNERS UP   MCSC

 

DIV 1                                                                         DIV 1

WINNERS          BUGLE WMC                              WINNERS           BUGLE WMC

RUNNERS UP  PENWITHICK SC A                     RUNNERS UP     ST DENNIS FC B

 

DIV 2                                                                          DIV 2

WINNERS          GARLAND OX A                           WINNERS          FOXHOLE B

RUNNERS UP   GARLAND OX B                          RUNNERS UP   ST  STEPHEN SC