ST AUSTELL AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE

 

WELCOME TO THE ST AUSTELL AND DISTRICT DART LEAGUE

 

AGM

Thank you for all those that attended

No changes to the committee

Mens and ladies under 23's will now be under 30's

There will be divisional singles held mid season.

All competitions, the competition secretary will now have discretion on how many legs are played according to how many enter.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10937615-darts-board

CHAIRMAN                             DAVE WILLIAMSON

 

SECRETARY                          AMANDA OSBORNE

 

TREASURER                          SANDRA PHILLIMORE

 

VICE CHAIRMAN                   AMANDA OSBORNE

 

COMPETITION SEC              NIGEL COOMBE

 

                                                     SELINA LEWIS

                                                     DAVE MINEAR

                                                    BILL MANSELL

                                                    GRACE STANNERS

                                                   

                                                 

 

DIV SECRETARIES  

 

  MENS PREM       Nigel Coombe

                              ns.coombe@yahoo.co.uk

                               

       

  DIV 1                    Dave Williamson

                              davewill3@btinternet.com

 

 DIV 2                     Dave Williamson

                               davewill3@btinternet.com

           

  LADIES PREM    Grace Stanners

                              g.stanners228@btinternet.com

                                     

  DIV 1                   Dave Minear

                              daviddtop@aol.com  

 

 DIV 2                     Selena Lewis

                               selenaldy@gmail.com

                             

index

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELL DONE TO ALL WINNERS

 

LADIES PREMIER                                                  MENS PREMIER

WINNERS         WELCOME                                   WINNERS          GRENVILLE A

RUNNERS UP  Q BAR                                          RUNNERS UP   MCSC

 

DIV 1                                                                         DIV 1

WINNERS          BUGLE WMC                              WINNERS           BUGLE WMC

RUNNERS UP  PENWITHICK SC A                     RUNNERS UP     ST DENNIS FC B

 

DIV 2                                                                          DIV 2

WINNERS          GARLAND OX A                           WINNERS          FOXHOLE B

RUNNERS UP   GARLAND OX B                          RUNNERS UP   ST  STEPHEN SC